Results Summary

XAdventure - Dunsborough, WA - Results Summary

Individual

1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Female Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Nadia Strachan 224 4:32:11 0:23:49 2:00:07 2:08:14

Male Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Jesse Lawton 228 2:56:08 0:25:01 1:21:48 1:09:18

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Female Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Jessica Reynolds 115 3:02:51 0:23:54 1:21:21 1:17:35
2 Phip Hughes 106 3:07:39 0:28:23 1:17:29 1:21:46
3 Kristen Gadsdon 105 3:09:02 0:24:01 1:26:28 1:18:32

Male Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Ben Allen 1 2:20:22 0:18:38 0:59:59 1:01:44
2 Balinga Pasco 69 2:29:05 0:22:10 1:01:08 1:05:46
3 Brendon Dimmer 31 2:29:58 0:23:04 0:59:09 1:07:44

Female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 MARNIE SIMPSON 130 3:27:20 0:28:30 1:29:49 1:29:00
2 Jenny Pickering 128 3:29:47 0:29:00 1:27:05 1:33:41
3 Nadine Seabrook 129 3:45:52 0:28:11 1:29:45 1:47:56

Male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Russell Kennedy 173 2:36:27 0:20:50 1:06:38 1:08:58
2 Kelby Murray 180 2:45:35 0:22:16 1:11:29 1:11:49
3 Chris Davison 153 2:47:49 0:27:07 1:09:19 1:11:22

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Brett Roberts 221 3:08:32 0:25:11 1:22:19 1:21:01
2 Paul Lander 215 3:13:22 0:23:23 1:23:55 1:26:04
3 Greg Hood 252 3:13:26 0:26:27 1:25:29 1:21:29

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Female Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Kim Tyler 225 3:44:27 0:24:38 1:38:33 1:41:15

Male Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Geoff Grose 230 4:07:15 0:28:24 1:42:51 1:55:59
2 colin bailey 229 4:49:16 1:00:15 2:56:40 0:52:20
3 keith woollard 231 5:04:00 0:45:33 1:56:19 2:22:07

Team

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Lightning Boltz 414 3:06:21 0:27:29 1:18:37 1:20:14

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
2 Lemon Frys United 415 3:46:57 0:37:07 1:36:28 1:33:21

Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Margaret River Shire Fillies 407 3:01:13 0:22:14 1:18:45 1:20:13
2 Tomgirls 409 3:14:39 0:23:30 1:30:28 1:20:40
3 Crikey 410 3:16:04 0:27:10 1:30:15 1:18:38

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 The Mixed Nuts 417 2:49:46 0:31:16 1:16:08 1:02:21
2 Two and a Half Men 427 2:51:03 0:20:53 1:13:21 1:16:48
3 Bring It On 464 2:52:10 0:21:40 1:14:47 1:15:42

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Fish and the Busted Connys 448 2:53:56 0:22:34 1:07:17 1:24:05
2 Tripple S 469 3:02:33 0:26:25 1:21:39 1:14:28
3 JMB 470 3:05:00 0:24:07 1:21:54 1:18:58

Leg 1: Swim - 1.5km

female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SmithWilkSomerset 117 3:22:30 0:33:40 1:16:24 1:32:25
Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Margaret River Shire Fillies 0:22:14
2 Fish and the Busted Connys 0:22:34
3 Tomgirls 0:23:30
4 Sharks 0:23:49
5 Sam Perry 0:23:52

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ben Allen 0:18:38
2 Guy Crawford 0:18:46
3 The Jocks 0:18:57
4 John Prowse 0:20:00
5 Russell Kennedy 0:20:50

Leg 2: Run - 12.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Team Fisher 1:02:51
2 ariarn huston 1:15:25
3 SmithWilkSomerset 1:16:24
4 Phip Hughes 1:17:29
5 Margaret River Shire Fillies 1:18:45

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Brendon Dimmer 0:59:09
2 Ben Allen 0:59:59
3 Individual 1:01:08
4 Nathan Jones 1:04:07
5 Tom Chadbourne 1:05:18

Leg 3: MTB - 25km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jessica Reynolds 1:17:35
2 Kristen Gadsdon 1:18:32
3 Crikey 1:18:38
4 WILLBOTTSAUS 1:18:53
5 Lara Tadeusz-Smith 1:19:11

male

Leg 4: Team Run - 0.1km

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 colin bailey 0:52:20
2 Ben Allen 1:01:44
3 The Mixed Nuts 1:02:21
4 Individual 1:05:46
5 Nathan Jones 1:05:51
1 0:00:31
2 0:00:40
3 0:00:40
4 0:00:41
5 Leschenault PlodderS 0:00:42
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.