Results Summary

X-Adventure Dunsborough, WA - Results Summary

Individual

Individual female - Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Jacqui Slack 101 2:49:08 0:21:50 1:13:38 1:13:40
2 Rachael Smith 129 3:11:38 0:28:53 1:17:02 1:25:43
3 Kristen Gadsdon 111 3:12:31 0:24:52 1:24:46 1:22:53

Individual female - Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Louise Black 391 3:31:22 0:27:04 1:36:16 1:28:02
2 Jo Stamp 402 3:46:29 0:27:12 1:31:37 1:47:40
3 Danielle Clark 393 3:46:46 0:31:04 1:40:37 1:35:05

Individual female - Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Kim Tyler 410 3:43:00 0:24:44 1:36:23 1:41:53

Individual male - Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Jesse Lawton 241 3:00:46 0:27:33 1:19:54 1:13:19

Individual male - Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Ben Allen 1 2:18:37 0:18:08 1:00:32 0:59:57
2 Nathan Jones 74 2:36:05 0:24:33 1:04:58 1:06:34
3 Balinga Pasco 151 2:38:55 0:22:04 1:07:11 1:09:40

Individual male - Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Nick Algie 252 2:46:22 0:26:08 1:10:32 1:09:42
2 Paul Gardner 284 2:55:41 0:25:33 1:14:45 1:15:23
3 Grant Gibbs 286 2:57:19 0:26:24 1:15:27 1:15:28

Individual male - Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Brett Roberts 381 3:06:32 0:27:35 1:22:58 1:15:59
2 Paul Lander 373 3:08:49 0:25:43 1:19:17 1:23:49
3 Greg Hood 370 3:14:37 0:28:32 1:26:27 1:19:38

Teams

Female Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Margaret River Shire Fillies 664 3:03:09 0:22:53 1:21:27 1:18:49
2 Margies Magic 665 3:21:13 0:26:37 1:28:15 1:26:21
3 Team TDE 669 3:21:51 0:28:49 1:28:27 1:24:35

Junior Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Giving It A Go 650 2:58:28 0:20:37 1:25:03 1:12:48
2 Insync Sic Lads 651 3:17:08 0:21:35 1:18:43 1:36:50
3 Lightening Boltz 652 3:37:17 0:29:29 1:38:55 1:28:53

Male Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Out of Touch 697 2:57:28 0:25:35 1:23:55 1:07:58
2 Two and a Half Men 720 3:05:06 0:20:46 1:26:49 1:17:31
3 Team Buffalo 713 3:05:15 0:25:45 1:24:29 1:15:01

Mixed Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 The Ring-ins 777 2:55:59 0:25:38 1:17:16 1:13:05
2 Team Rebound 774 2:58:45 0:32:36 1:10:59 1:15:10
3 Biosymm Perth Crew 743 3:07:22 0:25:35 1:17:39 1:24:08

Leg 1: Swim - 1.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Anna Boykett 0:18:47
2 Ceinwen Roberts 0:21:40
3 Jacqui Slack 0:21:50
4 Charlotte O'Beirne 0:22:53
5 Georgina Mervin 0:23:09

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ben Allen 0:18:08
2 Mark Lawson 0:20:35
3 Jack Greaves 0:20:37
4 Jon Haines 0:20:41
5 Luke Taylor 0:20:46

Leg 2: Run - 12.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Penny Butler 1:13:33
2 Jacqui Slack 1:13:38
3 ariarn huston 1:14:48
4 Rachael Smith 1:17:02
5 Linsey Boddy 1:21:27

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ben Allen 1:00:32
2 Nathan Jones 1:04:58
3 Josh O'hart 1:05:32
4 Johan Borg 1:06:50
5 Byron Hudson 1:06:52

Leg 3: MTB - 25km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Steve Marks 0:01:07
2 Jacqui Slack 1:13:40
3 Ingrid Fuhrmann 1:18:49
4 Kristen Gadsdon 1:22:53
5 Amanda Smith 1:23:09

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ben Allen 0:59:57
2 Nathan Jones 1:06:34
3 Damian Thomson 1:07:58
4 Dan Jeffreys 1:08:46
5 Balinga Pasco 1:09:40
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.