Results Summary

X-Adventure Dunsborough, WA - Results Summary

Individual

Individual female - Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Liezl Strachan 246 5:32:06 0:34:01 1:59:06 2:58:59

Individual female - Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Janine Barrow 204 3:12:11 0:26:01 1:15:15 1:30:55
2 Christina Ladyman 221 3:17:51 0:25:08 1:16:28 1:36:15
3 Sarah Dunnage 209 3:22:16 0:28:29 1:24:58 1:28:49

Individual female - Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Jenny Pickering 269 3:35:36 0:29:19 1:27:23 1:38:54
2 Louise Black 253 3:50:43 0:26:00 1:41:31 1:43:12
3 Kirsty Fleming 257 3:52:01 0:40:30 1:31:35 1:39:56

Individual female - Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Kim Tyler 371 4:19:48 0:24:42 1:45:46 2:09:20
2 Aileen Pegg 369 4:36:09 0:38:01 2:17:37 1:40:31
3 Leonie Stone 370 5:07:38 0:36:18 2:13:08 2:18:12

Individual male - Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Ruban Birch 248 3:30:38 0:31:07 1:20:58 1:38:33
2 Brad Athanassiou 247 3:48:08 0:30:45 1:31:42 1:45:41

Individual male - Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Sean O'Neill 141 2:29:15 0:21:17 0:59:39 1:08:19
2 Benjamin Lyons 116 2:39:10 0:19:27 1:01:47 1:17:56
3 Brendon Dimmer 49 2:39:23 0:23:22 1:01:09 1:14:52

Individual male - Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Andrew Robertson 349 2:54:42 0:26:20 1:04:03 1:24:19
2 Stuart Durham 308 2:55:50 0:23:31 1:09:18 1:23:01
3 Terry Batt 283 2:56:56 0:23:54 1:11:14 1:21:48

Individual male - Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Chris Kiley 386 3:18:32 0:30:40 1:17:58 1:29:54
2 Paul Lander 387 3:19:10 0:24:07 1:21:13 1:33:50
3 Bill Whalley 396 3:22:11 0:30:20 1:19:14 1:32:37

Individual male - Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 John Fisher 380 4:01:13 0:33:57 1:35:24 1:51:52
2 David Norton 390 4:18:40 0:30:42 1:40:42 2:07:16
3 Clive Choate 376 4:22:36 0:32:21 1:42:54 2:07:21

Teams

Female Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Simpson/Wilkinson 843 3:26:18 0:29:07 1:24:22 1:32:49
2 Margies Magic 812 3:43:36 0:26:51 1:31:25 1:45:20
3 Gills army 807 3:46:04 0:31:42 1:35:47 1:38:35

Male Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 Team BMG 846 3:10:58 0:29:40 1:20:40 1:20:38
2 MID PACK 838 3:15:02 0:25:51 1:17:20 1:31:51
3 Two in the bush 854 3:16:38 0:29:28 1:26:02 1:21:08

Mixed Team (of 2 or 3)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Run MTB
1 SGL Team Inc 892 2:58:10 0:27:39 1:08:02 1:22:29
2 Legends in their own lunchbox 879 3:01:09 0:24:58 1:20:20 1:15:51
3 purple monkey dishwasher 889 3:15:51 0:30:31 1:21:00 1:24:20

Leg 1: Swim - 1.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kara Wright 0:21:28
2 rachel harris 0:22:51
3 Sacha Fulton 0:22:58
4 Kim Tyler 0:24:42
5 Kristen Gadsdon 0:24:43

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Benjamin Hewitt 0:19:09
2 Benjamin Lyons 0:19:27
3 Sean O'Neill 0:21:17
4 matthew bourke 0:21:18
4 Jack Greaves 0:21:18

Leg 2: Run - 12.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Louise Watson 1:12:53
2 Janine Barrow 1:15:15
3 Christina Ladyman 1:16:28
4 Janet Smith 1:20:03
5 Georgina Wilkinson 1:24:22

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sean O'Neill 0:59:39
2 Brendon Dimmer 1:01:09
3 Benjamin Lyons 1:01:47
4 Andrew Robertson 1:04:03
5 Benjamin Cureton 1:05:12

Leg 3: MTB - 25km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sarah Dunnage 1:28:49
2 Janine Barrow 1:30:55
3 Kristen Gadsdon 1:31:03
4 Marnie Simpson 1:32:49
5 Christina Ladyman 1:36:15

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sean O'Neill 1:08:19
2 Brendon Dimmer 1:14:52
3 Nathan Jones 1:15:32
4 Chris Ryan 1:15:51
5 Ralph Herbort 1:16:18

Leg 4: Team Run - 0.1km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Janine Barrow 0:00:53
2 Sarah Dunnage 0:00:54
2 The Turtle Smugglers 0:00:54
4 Christina Ladyman 0:00:55
5 Margies Magic 0:00:58
5 0:00:58

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Damon Willmore 0:00:41
2 Vince Middleton 0:00:43
2 Sean O'Neill 0:00:43
4 Andrew Robertson 0:00:44
5 Joe Tolczyk 0:00:45
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.