Results Summary

Salomon Race 1 - Studley Park 2014 - Results Summary

Short Course

Short Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Taryn Furletti 803 0:21:00
2 Kate MacDonald 362 0:22:10
3 Alannah Slee 577 0:22:43

Short Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Jennifer Anthony 5183 0:20:41
2 Lauren Clarke 103 0:20:42
3 Clare Robinson 524 0:21:31

Short Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Marina Scarff 5172 0:21:21
2 Kim Evan 5010 0:22:41
3 Bernie Larsen 815 0:23:06

Short Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Maria Lissenburg 349 0:22:45
2 Anne Kidman 315 0:23:07
3 Jayne Matthews 383 0:23:41

Short Course Female Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Donna Clarke 5046 0:27:51
2 Deirdre Black 776 0:32:09
3 Virginia Westwood 936 0:37:43

Short Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Daniel Sheridan 839 0:18:45
2 Damon Boag 5129 0:18:50
3 Lachlan Carr 5131 0:19:02

Short Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Luke Saltmarsh 544 0:18:21
2 Ben Neagle 441 0:18:26
3 Joel Byrnes 75 0:18:49

Short Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Andy Van Slobbe 934 0:18:37
2 Mark Caldecourt 78 0:19:03
3 Mark Gater 5220 0:19:09

Short Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Andrew Ross 5213 0:18:43
2 Greg Hughes 266 0:19:53
3 Cormac McCarthy 392 0:21:42

Short Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Kevin Waites 734 0:26:09
2 Michael Brewster 5052 0:30:22
3 Ian Hoad 248 0:32:29

Medium Course

Medium Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Zoe Osborn 3174 0:51:40
2 Sarah Ni 447 1:10:10

Medium Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Rebecca Rosel 3182 0:42:24
2 Ruth Mills 3128 0:47:32
3 Lauren Chapman 3116 0:50:05

Medium Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 fiona millar 414 0:52:21
2 Anna Chung 98 0:53:43
3 Sharon Sinodinos 3217 0:53:44

Medium Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Kerry Osborn 3133 0:59:37
2 Jenny Mowatt 430 1:03:51
3 Julie Dolling 3121 1:04:31

Medium Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Daniel Kimber 318 0:53:10
2 Lachlan Duncan 153 1:04:47
3 Aidan McGregor 3051 1:05:04

Medium Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Daniel Quin 3180 0:40:15
2 Tim Hewitt 241 0:40:59
3 Chris Mccarty 926 0:42:14

Medium Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 David Tranter 618 0:45:22
2 Rob McNamara 893 0:46:11
3 David Austin 25 0:47:29

Medium Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 craig quilty 500 0:51:10
2 Mark Anderson 3003 0:51:49
3 Andrew Buzacott 74 0:54:11

Medium Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Benny Lonnborn 353 0:44:17
2 Tim Hughes 3220 0:49:48
3 Stuart Knauf 322 0:55:33

Long Course

Long Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Ally Rose Ogden 463 1:08:29
2 Tessa Marks 1049 1:20:50
3 Amy Corbett 1012 1:41:19

Long Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Kellie Emmerson 1176 1:05:02
2 Marie Sinclair 1076 1:06:35
3 Cheryl Martin 1181 1:06:59

Long Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Amanda Locke 949 1:12:51
2 Janine Donaldson 1018 1:12:59
3 Kirsten Horsburgh 1133 1:13:22

Long Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 marianne currey 1099 1:23:55
2 Kerri Jewell 292 1:25:22
3 Julie Moore 422 1:25:34

Long Course Female Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 karen shepherd 1074 1:39:14

Long Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Connor Murphy 435 1:03:09

Long Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Dion Finocchiaro 169 0:54:05
2 Andrew Mock 1058 0:55:25
3 Daniel Nunan 1157 0:56:46

Long Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Scott McGraw 400 0:59:55
2 Anthony Woodward 943 1:00:28
3 Dave Ross 1072 1:01:48

Long Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Ray Larsen 816 0:23:03
2 Charlie Ambrose 20 1:08:43
3 tony desailly 691 1:10:19

Long Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Neil Boyle 55 1:13:25
2 Alan Green 1145 1:21:15
3 Paul Andrews 1001 1:22:48
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.