Results Summary

Salomon Race 1 - Studley Park 2013 - Results Summary

Short Course

Short Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Alannah Slee 838 0:22:26
2 Maddy Truong 3237 0:24:19
3 Georgia Truong 3235 0:24:19

Short Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 kathrin wardlaw 3243 0:19:25
2 Kate Schultz 3222 0:20:10
3 Maike Wolf 3247 0:21:00

Short Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Leanne Merrett 329 0:23:01
2 Sharon Sinodinos 3225 0:23:26
3 Viola Garman 3046 0:23:56

Short Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Judy Scanlon 3220 0:25:48
2 Julie Hoy 3056 0:27:10
3 Elaine McNamara 316 0:27:29

Short Course Female Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Lynne Cade 3142 0:29:59
2 Kirsty Chambers 75 0:35:27
3 Sheila Martinez 3076 0:37:19

Short Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Daniel Loader 3195 0:17:55
2 Riley Kennedy 3278 0:19:54
3 Mark Bennetts 3137 0:22:57

Short Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Jonathon Tucker 3238 0:17:16
2 Beau Cook 3268 0:17:36
3 Paul Speed 3285 0:17:41

Short Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Rob McNamara 317 0:18:35
2 craig Flockhart 3160 0:19:20
3 Craig Quilty 433 0:20:19

Short Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Greg Hughes 652 0:20:39
2 Joe Millilca 3286 0:23:47
3 Geoff Hoare 747 0:24:47

Short Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Bob McQuillen 321 0:27:25
2 Michael Carter 3144 0:27:36
3 Ian Hoad 221 0:31:32

Medium Course

Medium Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Stella Radford 5141 0:44:20
2 Ally Rose Ogden 383 0:47:31
3 Meaghan Gaunt 633 0:52:07

Medium Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Karinna Fyfe 5064 0:42:38
2 Elizabeth Dornom 5193 0:44:54
3 Emily Cust 114 0:45:16

Medium Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Prue Stone 5223 0:49:58
2 Fiona Millar 829 0:53:22
3 Anna Chung 5026 0:56:33

Medium Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Jayne Matthews 684 0:58:48
2 Jenny Mowatt 352 1:02:34
3 Anne Wallington 5166 1:04:11

Medium Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Hayden Stewart 729 0:47:18
2 Regan Bayliss 5005 0:50:18
3 Declan Ditchfield 781 0:50:52

Medium Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Tim Bryant 5018 0:40:10
2 Ryo Tsukui 732 0:42:16
3 Paul-Micah Sullivan 514 0:43:46

Medium Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Mark McNamara 5108 0:43:20
2 Mark Cooper 5034 0:48:11
3 ross de valle 5244 0:48:58

Medium Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Charlie Ambrose 584 0:49:06
2 Tony Desailly 133 0:49:10
3 Tim Hughes 785 0:51:17

Medium Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 John Graham 191 0:47:42
2 Ken Murley 5120 0:54:50
3 Trevor Phillips 5136 1:03:09

Long Course

Long Course Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Lucy Bartholomew 1207 1:05:39
2 Melanie Keller 1190 1:19:09

Long Course Female Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Kylie Murray 363 1:04:00
2 Claire Thomas 1152 1:07:19
3 Peri Gray 1186 1:07:57

Long Course Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Heather Gaunt 632 1:13:01
2 Janine Donaldson 1043 1:15:58
3 Patricia Bowmer 54 1:16:32

Long Course Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Kerri Jewell 243 1:20:00
2 Karen Ashton 1004 1:20:59
3 Rita Salerni 1134 1:22:55

Long Course Male Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Tristan MacHutchison 1099 1:10:59
2 Lance Broughton 1017 1:23:16

Long Course Male Prime (20-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Mick Donges 1179 0:55:08
2 Scott Artup 26 0:55:13
3 Jarad Kohlar 1192 0:57:46

Long Course Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Campbell Maffett 293 0:55:15
2 Scott McGraw 827 0:58:30
3 Damien Pratt 428 1:02:36

Long Course Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 Ash Bartholomew 37 1:08:49
2 Peter Gaunt 634 1:10:10
3 Dean Jackson 240 1:12:41

Long Course Male Grand Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time
1 John Beswick 1209 1:19:48
2 Mike Jones 1079 1:21:18
3 Neil Kinder 261 1:25:40
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.