Results Summary

Surfcoast Half-Century 2014 - Results Summary

Individual

Female (20 - 39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Caroline Bertrand 601 5:10:23 2:02:42 3:07:41
2 Nina Muhleisen 609 5:43:03 2:15:02 3:28:01
3 Jodie Palmer 610 5:55:47 2:18:18 3:37:29

Male (20 - 39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Sam Edney 646 4:02:50 1:39:31 2:23:19
2 john Claridge 679 4:16:16 1:34:25 2:41:51
3 Gavin Brown 643 4:24:37 1:44:27 2:40:10

Female (40 - 49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Sarah de Wolf 613 5:13:29 2:12:47 3:00:42
2 Michelle Keogh 619 5:21:42 2:12:48 3:08:54
3 Julie Wiseman 630 5:35:15 2:13:08 3:22:07
3 Katherine Cassar 612 5:35:15 2:13:08 3:22:07

Male (40 - 49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Shaun Mooney 660 4:25:36 1:46:13 2:39:23
2 Philip Barrett 692 4:32:13 1:41:21 2:50:52
3 Stephen Upton 662 4:46:01 1:47:25 2:58:36

Female (50 - 59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Corallea Edwards 633 5:09:18 2:02:13 3:07:05
2 Vivienne Wagstaff 637 5:15:17 2:02:08 3:13:09
3 Rosy McGinnis 694 5:38:21 2:15:05 3:23:16

Male (50 - 59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Chris Mitchell 669 4:42:18 1:55:57 2:46:21
2 Robert Alan Ormerod 673 5:15:49 2:06:43 3:09:06
3 Colin Lewis 667 5:41:47 2:02:15 3:39:32

Female (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Vicky Williamson 638 6:48:16 2:32:16 4:16:00

Female Under 20

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Lucy Bartholomew 649 4:32:04 1:51:10 2:40:54

Male (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Leg 1 Leg 2
1 Bill Bardsley 672 5:33:09 2:18:15 3:14:54

Leg 1: Leg 1 - 21km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lucy Bartholomew 1:51:10
2 Vivienne Wagstaff 2:02:08
3 Corallea Edwards 2:02:13
4 Caroline Bertrand 2:02:42
5 Geraldine Millard 2:09:49

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 john Claridge 1:34:25
2 Sam Edney 1:39:31
3 Jon Aizpuru Larranaga 1:39:36
4 Philip Barrett 1:41:21
5 Gavin Brown 1:44:27

Leg 2: Leg 2 - 28km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lucy Bartholomew 2:40:54
2 Sarah de Wolf 3:00:42
3 Corallea Edwards 3:07:05
4 Caroline Bertrand 3:07:41
5 Michelle Keogh 3:08:54

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sam Edney 2:23:19
2 Dan Bleakman 2:36:23
3 Shaun Mooney 2:39:23
4 Gavin Brown 2:40:10
5 john Claridge 2:41:51
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2017 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.