Results Summary

Kona Odyssey Mountain Bike Marathon, 18th February 2012 - Results Summary

male

male Under 18

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Jack Steele 666 5:43:22 0:24:58 2:01:27 0:13:17 0:50:38 1:17:18 0:55:44
2 Jack Allison 55 5:53:17 0:25:13 2:02:00 0:13:25 0:52:46 1:20:24 0:59:29
3 Michael Salvitti 612 6:20:47 0:27:03 2:15:23 0:14:22 0:55:48 1:27:00 1:01:11

male Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Lachlan Norris 3 4:32:52 0:21:40 1:35:53 0:10:53 0:41:25 1:02:05 0:40:56
2 Chris Jongewaard 1 4:35:11 0:21:22 1:39:58 0:10:28 0:40:03 1:01:46 0:41:34
3 Adrian Jackson 5 4:42:27 0:21:55 1:40:41 0:11:01 0:42:09 1:03:34 0:43:07

male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Doglet Stephens 668 5:22:00 0:23:33 1:53:10 0:12:52 0:48:37 1:12:28 0:51:20
2 Damien Jones 385 5:22:58 0:23:16 1:50:05 0:12:46 0:49:18 1:15:20 0:52:13
3 Oliver Klein 411 5:23:55 0:23:14 1:53:49 0:12:45 0:48:12 1:15:35 0:50:20

male Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Tim McGrath 484 5:42:45 0:24:23 1:56:41 0:13:24 0:50:41 1:19:52 0:57:44
2 John Allison 56 5:44:37 0:25:11 2:03:29 0:13:34 0:51:50 1:17:08 0:53:25
3 Peter Telford 700 5:59:26 0:24:57 2:06:12 0:13:10 0:52:31 1:21:45 1:00:51

female

female Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Peta Mullens 1001 5:50:42 0:28:27 2:06:56 0:12:46 0:48:51 1:18:38 0:55:04
2 Jessica Douglas 1003 5:51:58 0:28:39 2:06:37 0:12:52 0:52:16 1:18:25 0:53:09
3 Myriam Guillot 1007 5:54:13 0:26:45 2:05:44 0:14:23 0:52:03 1:21:13 0:54:05

female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Sarina Tomchin 713 6:57:05 0:29:37 2:28:37 0:17:07 1:00:24 1:33:39 1:07:41
2 Linda Wylie 778 7:14:51 0:34:18 2:36:53 0:16:32 1:05:46 1:35:35 1:05:47
3 Bronwen Foley 258 8:12:58 0:37:05 2:54:08 0:18:58 1:11:53 1:49:02 1:21:52

female Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time King/ Queen
Mtn
KOM
to Red Carpet
Timed
Descent
RC
to Forrest
Shotz
Loop
Adidas
Loop
1 Allison Hodge 350 8:34:12 0:36:46 2:56:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:05:00 2:56:09

Leg 1: King/Queen the Mountain - 8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Myriam Guillot 0:26:45
2 Peta Mullens 0:28:27
3 Naomi Hansen 0:28:28
4 Jessica Douglas 0:28:39
5 Melinda Jackson 0:29:10

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Chris Jongewaard 0:21:22
2 Lachlan Norris 0:21:40
3 Jason Spencer 0:21:54
4 Adrian Jackson 0:21:55
5 Shaun Lewis 0:21:55

Leg 2: King of the Mountain to Red Carpet - 31km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Myriam Guillot 2:05:44
2 Jessica Douglas 2:06:37
3 Peta Mullens 2:06:56
4 Felicity Wardlaw 2:10:28
5 Melinda Jackson 2:10:37

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lachlan Norris 1:35:53
2 Chris Jongewaard 1:39:58
3 Adrian Jackson 1:40:41
4 Peter Kutschera 1:42:16
5 Dylan Cooper 1:42:28

Leg 3: Timed Descent - 8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Peta Mullens 0:12:46
2 Jessica Douglas 0:12:52
3 Felicity Wardlaw 0:14:22
4 Myriam Guillot 0:14:23
5 Kath Bicknell 0:14:27

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Chris Jongewaard 0:10:28
2 Lachlan Norris 0:10:53
3 Adrian Jackson 0:11:01
4 Dylan Cooper 0:11:11
5 Jason English 0:11:11

Leg 4: Red Carpet to Forrest Football Ground - 20km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Peta Mullens 0:48:51
2 Myriam Guillot 0:52:03
3 Jessica Douglas 0:52:16
4 Felicity Wardlaw 0:53:53
5 Naomi Hansen 0:56:30

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Chris Jongewaard 0:40:03
2 Lachlan Norris 0:41:25
3 Jason English 0:41:32
4 Adrian Jackson 0:42:09
5 Dylan Cooper 0:43:49

Leg 5: Shotz Super Loop - 20km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jessica Douglas 1:18:25
2 Peta Mullens 1:18:38
3 Myriam Guillot 1:21:13
4 Felicity Wardlaw 1:23:32
5 Naomi Hansen 1:27:05

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Adam Roberts 0:33:54
2 Pete Hibberd 0:45:37
3 Chris Jongewaard 1:01:46
4 Lachlan Norris 1:02:05
5 Adrian Jackson 1:03:34

Leg 6: Adidas Eyewear Final Loop - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jessica Douglas 0:53:09
2 Myriam Guillot 0:54:05
3 Peta Mullens 0:55:04
4 Felicity Wardlaw 0:55:40
5 Naomi Hansen 0:59:30

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Geoff Tree 0:00:19
2 Ben Bates 0:00:40
3 Lachlan Norris 0:40:56
4 Chris Jongewaard 0:41:34
5 Adrian Jackson 0:43:07
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2018 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.