Results Summary

Otway Odyssey Mountain Bike Marathon, 20th February 2010 - Results Summary

male

male Under 18

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Michael Crosbie 939 5:33:26 0:25:38 1:52:02 0:13:14 0:47:39 1:19:52 0:54:58
2 Ryan Standish 943 5:33:50 0:25:57 1:51:01 0:12:58 0:47:28 1:23:00 0:53:24
3 Ben Scott 935 6:55:29 0:32:56 2:20:03 0:14:44 0:59:43 1:37:18 1:10:43

male Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Adrian Jackson 8 4:44:43 0:25:20 1:40:07 0:11:09 0:43:01 1:04:13 0:40:51
2 Lachlan Norris 9 4:46:48 0:25:17 1:40:12 0:11:37 0:42:27 1:04:36 0:42:36
3 Craig Gordon 3 4:48:14 0:25:18 1:40:14 0:11:46 0:42:18 1:05:54 0:42:41

male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Anthony Rice 633 5:30:34 0:25:49 1:53:26 0:13:08 0:46:26 1:19:23 0:52:20
2 Simon Knowles 826 5:35:33 0:26:45 1:50:23 0:13:10 0:47:52 1:17:47 0:59:34
3 Brian John 647 5:40:32 0:27:19 1:56:58 0:13:14 0:49:30 1:20:28 0:53:01

male Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Phil Anderson 916 5:31:02 0:25:39 1:51:32 0:13:32 0:48:54 1:17:01 0:54:22
2 Hans Dielacher 879 5:55:13 0:28:56 2:04:23 0:14:29 0:50:51 1:21:43 0:54:49
3 Neville George 903 6:10:42 0:31:18 2:07:12 0:14:07 0:54:15 1:24:31 0:59:15

female

female Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Judith Arndt 1003 5:48:59 0:31:31 2:02:53 0:14:33 0:49:06 1:20:23 0:50:32
2 Katherine O’Shea 1001 5:54:46 0:31:27 2:08:47 0:13:07 0:49:59 1:19:44 0:51:41
3 Peta Mullens 1046 6:01:27 0:31:36 2:08:45 0:14:03 0:52:25 1:21:14 0:53:22
3 Adrienne Dougal 944 8:04:20 0:37:02 2:49:29 0:16:26 1:08:06 1:59:13 1:14:01

female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Meg Carrigan 956 7:00:42 0:32:34 2:20:32 0:16:06 0:59:42 1:44:51 1:06:56
2 Rosalyn Malyon 957 7:52:11 0:36:49 2:49:33 0:16:51 1:08:08 1:51:35 1:09:12

female Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Raceworx
Climb
Section
Two
Timed
Descent
Section
Four
Shotz
Loop
AYUP
Final
Loop
1 Heather Hamling 960 7:51:34 0:32:12 2:41:39 0:18:30 1:06:47 1:57:20 1:15:05
2 Carolyn Jackson 959 8:03:57 0:39:56 2:48:12 0:16:59 1:09:00 1:51:28 1:18:20
3 Kay Haarsma 962 9:42:26 0:48:35 3:27:31 0:21:58 1:23:36 2:16:14 1:24:30

Leg 1: Race Worx Timed Climb - 8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Katherine O’Shea 0:31:27
2 Naomi Hansen 0:31:27
3 Judith Arndt 0:31:31
4 Rebecca Locke 0:31:31
5 Peta Mullens 0:31:36

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Joe Lewis 0:24:23
2 Matthew Fleming 0:25:11
3 Brett Anderson 0:25:16
4 Shaun Lewis 0:25:17
5 Lachlan Norris 0:25:17

Leg 2: Otway Fly Section two - 34km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Judith Arndt 2:02:53
2 Naomi Hansen 2:05:00
3 Peta Mullens 2:08:45
4 Katherine O’Shea 2:08:47
5 Rebecca Locke 2:11:48

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Adrian Jackson 1:40:07
2 Lachlan Norris 1:40:12
3 Craig Gordon 1:40:14
4 Matthew Fleming 1:40:17
5 Luke Fetch 1:41:12

Leg 3: Vaude Descent - 5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Katherine O’Shea 0:13:07
2 Tory Thomas 0:13:40
3 Jessica Douglas 0:13:43
4 Peta Mullens 0:14:03
5 Naomi Hansen 0:14:30

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sid Taberlay 0:10:44
2 Dan McConnell 0:10:55
3 Jason English 0:11:02
4 Josh Carlson 0:11:06
5 Adrian Jackson 0:11:09

Leg 4: Red Carpet to Forrest Football Ground - 20km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Judith Arndt 0:49:06
2 Katherine O’Shea 0:49:59
3 Peta Mullens 0:52:25
4 Rebecca Locke 0:52:46
5 Naomi Hansen 0:52:58

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Daniel Holthouse 22:51:34
2 Craig Gordon 0:42:18
3 Lachlan Norris 0:42:27
4 Dan McConnell 0:42:38
5 Jason English 0:42:44

Leg 5: Shotz Super Loop - 20km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Katherine O’Shea 1:19:44
2 Judith Arndt 1:20:23
3 Peta Mullens 1:21:14
4 Tory Thomas 1:22:52
5 Rebecca Locke 1:24:02

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Davide Angelini 0:00:14
2 John Peterson 0:00:20
3 Steve Wright 0:04:26
4 Michael Evans 0:04:28
5 Adrian Jackson 1:04:13

Leg 6: AYUP Final Loop - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Judith Arndt 0:50:32
2 Katherine O’Shea 0:51:41
3 Peta Mullens 0:53:22
4 Stephanie Russell 0:53:39
5 Rebecca Locke 0:54:37

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Forsyth 0:00:22
2 Paul Hamilton 0:00:22
3 Brett Smyth 0:01:04
4 Phil Douglass 0:01:04
5 Tony Moxon 0:02:12
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2018 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.