Results Summary

Otway Odyssey Mountain Bike Marathon, 3rd February 2007 - Results Summary

male

male Under 18

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
3 Josh Warren 1091 9:07:25 3:29:46 0:20:20 0:08:38 2:38:22 0:55:47 0:39:49

male Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Murray Spink 4 4:59:51 2:04:26 0:12:28 0:05:24 1:40:00 0:20:53 0:14:40
2 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 254 5:08:22 2:04:27 0:12:28 0:05:27 1:40:04 0:22:40 0:18:08
3 Shaun Lewis (real) 8 5:09:42 2:03:25 0:11:59 0:06:27 1:40:32 0:24:52 0:17:54
1 Peter Jordan 1082 6:43:48 2:47:15 0:17:45 0:06:26 2:06:32 0:31:48 0:23:11
1 Grant Morgan 1082 6:43:48 2:47:15 0:17:45 0:06:26 2:06:32 0:31:48 0:23:11
2 Adrian Dillon 1088 8:18:12 2:55:19 0:16:19 0:07:17 2:43:36 0:46:13 0:41:16
2 Paul Dillon 1088 8:18:12 2:55:19 0:16:19 0:07:17 2:43:36 0:46:13 0:41:16

mixed

mixed Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Del Lloyd 1094 8:24:40 3:05:22 0:18:07 0:07:26 2:58:53 0:51:24 0:27:20
1 Simon Knowles 1094 8:24:40 3:05:22 0:18:07 0:07:26 2:58:53 0:51:24 0:27:20
2 David Parker 1093 8:52:26 3:10:30 0:17:37 0:08:26 3:56:41 0:33:08
2 Meagan Porter 1093 8:52:26 3:10:30 0:17:37 0:08:26 3:56:41 0:33:08

male

male Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
3 James Doyle 1091 9:07:25 3:29:46 0:20:20 0:08:38 2:38:22 0:55:47 0:39:49

mixed

mixed Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
3 Jose Rubio 1092 9:45:45 3:26:10 0:20:05 0:08:46 3:23:12 1:02:29 0:37:13
3 Claudette Kennette 1092 9:45:45 3:26:10 0:20:05 0:08:46 3:23:12 1:02:29 0:37:13

male

male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 David Clark 489 5:56:56 2:20:36 0:13:57 0:06:36 1:56:18 0:27:57 0:21:33
2 James Davies 498 6:10:03 2:23:53 0:14:46 2:09:05 0:29:28 0:22:10
3 Jeff Williams 590 6:13:42 2:24:53 0:13:42 0:06:35 2:03:19 0:28:48 0:22:14
1 Mark Geary 1095 7:00:44 2:54:37 0:16:51 0:06:53 2:09:12 0:32:27 0:25:41
1 Mark Mex 1095 7:00:44 2:54:37 0:16:51 0:06:53 2:09:12 0:32:27 0:25:41

male Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Hans Dielacher 627 6:03:56 2:22:29 0:14:55 0:06:32 1:58:56 0:29:27 0:22:03
2 Brian Scarborough 648 6:51:00 2:39:22 0:16:02 0:06:42 2:19:24 0:35:03 0:22:03
3 Neville George 631 6:52:43 2:39:01 0:15:51 0:06:59 2:19:40 0:35:02 0:22:57

female

female Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Tory Thomas 1001 6:04:30 2:20:20 0:14:39 0:07:21 2:02:53 0:29:05 0:20:11
2 Emma Colson 1003 6:10:01 2:26:22 0:14:31 0:06:18 2:00:26 0:29:43 0:22:03
3 Jodie Willett 1055 6:17:23 2:26:15 0:14:32 0:06:30 2:02:39 0:30:55 0:23:10

female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Meg Carrigan 601 7:56:05 2:50:39 0:18:42 0:07:48 2:51:29 0:40:19 0:26:14
2 Carolyn Jackson 606 8:21:26 3:10:01 0:19:49 0:08:46 2:45:22 0:46:22 0:29:46
3 Martine Robin 610 8:31:55 3:26:23 0:21:41 0:07:43 2:43:00 0:43:56 0:26:58

female Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Section 1 Keen
Descent
Section 3 Magellan
Superloop
Section 5 2XU
Climb
1 Jenny Caldwell 665 9:47:37 3:39:25 0:23:30 0:08:06 3:12:32 0:54:29 0:37:24
2 Ronice Goebel 666 10:17:53 3:28:30 0:19:43 0:07:51 5:05:46 0:29:53
3 Jeanette McLaren 667 10:17:53 3:48:05 0:07:36 5:06:07 0:29:58

Leg 1: Apollo Bay to Lake Elizabeth Rd - 45.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tory Thomas 2:20:20
2 Caroline Jackson 2:23:59
3 Jodie Willett 2:26:15
4 emma colson 2:26:22
5 Rosemary Barnes 2:34:42

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Shaun Lewis (real) 2:03:25
2 Sid Taberlay 2:03:26
3 Murray Spink 2:04:26
4 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 2:04:27
5 Daniel McConnell 2:04:29

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 3:05:22
2 David Parker & Meagan Porter 3:10:30
3 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 3:26:10

Leg 2: Keen Red Carpet Descent - 6.1km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rosemary Barnes 0:14:16
2 emma colson 0:14:31
3 Jodie Willett 0:14:32
4 Zoe King 0:14:35
5 jacqui hickey 0:14:35

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Aiden lefmann 0:11:37
2 Sid Taberlay 0:11:39
3 Shaun Lewis (real) 0:11:59
4 Adrian Jackson 0:12:01
5 Ben Randall 0:12:05

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 David Parker & Meagan Porter 0:17:37
2 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 0:18:07
3 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 0:20:05

Leg 3: West Barwon Dam exit to Forrest - 3.7km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Caroline Jackson 0:06:13
2 emma colson 0:06:18
3 Jodie Willett 0:06:30
4 Zoe King 0:06:44
5 Sharon Laws 0:06:58

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tim Bennett 0:05:23
2 Murray Spink 0:05:24
3 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 0:05:27
4 Daniel McConnell 0:05:28
5 Adrian Jackson 0:05:30

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 0:07:26
2 David Parker & Meagan Porter 0:08:26
3 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 0:08:46

Leg 4: Magellan Superloop, Yaugher state forest - 29km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 emma colson 2:00:26
2 Jodie Willett 2:02:39
3 Tory Thomas 2:02:53
4 jacqui hickey 2:04:35
5 Rowena Fry 2:05:14

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Murray Spink 1:40:00
2 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 1:40:04
3 Sid Taberlay 1:40:18
4 Shaun Lewis (real) 1:40:32
5 Aiden lefmann 1:41:43

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 2:58:53
2 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 3:23:12

Leg 5: Forrest to Hayden's Track - 6km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tory Thomas 0:29:05
2 emma colson 0:29:43
3 Jodie Willett 0:30:55
4 Rosemary Barnes 0:31:18
5 erica gurner 0:31:53

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Murray Spink 0:20:53
2 Sid Taberlay 0:21:07
3 KEL BOERS 0:22:18
4 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 0:22:40
5 Warren Burgess 0:24:12

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 0:51:24
2 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 1:02:29

Leg 6: 2XU climb (Hayden's Track) - 4.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tory Thomas 0:20:11
2 emma colson 0:22:03
3 Jodie Willett 0:23:10
4 Alexandra Harrison 0:23:22
5 Zoe King 0:23:25

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Murray Spink 0:14:40
2 Brett Anderson 0:17:20
3 Shaun Lewis (real) 0:17:54
4 Lachlan Norris 0:18:04
5 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 0:18:08

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 0:27:20
2 David Parker & Meagan Porter 0:33:08
3 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 0:37:13

Leg 7: Hayden's-Newcomb's junction to Forrest - 10.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tory Thomas 0:30:01
2 emma colson 0:30:38
3 Zoe King 0:31:29
4 jacqui hickey 0:32:13
5 Rosemary Barnes 0:32:26

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Murray Spink 0:22:00
2 Shaun Lewis (real) 0:24:33
3 Shaun Lewis (unreal) 0:25:08
4 Aiden lefmann 0:25:22
5 James Maebus 0:25:29

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Del Lloyd & Simon Knowles 0:36:08
2 David Parker & Meagan Porter 0:46:04
3 Jose Rubio & Claudette Kennette 0:47:50
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2018 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.