Results Summary

Augusta Adventure Festival 2014 - Results Summary

Individual

Female Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Demelza Wall 133 5:41:25 1:17:22 0:41:48 1:29:24 1:54:51 0:18:00

Male Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Braden Currie 5 3:47:54 0:50:26 0:27:48 1:04:22 1:11:56 0:13:22
2 Dougal Allan 6 3:53:20 0:53:55 0:32:50 1:03:47 1:09:41 0:13:07
3 BEN ALLEN 2 3:59:55 0:53:08 0:28:27 1:10:19 1:12:16 0:15:45

Female Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Jess Simson 103 4:11:01 1:08:10 0:29:05 0:57:29 1:20:28 0:15:49
2 Elizabeth Dornom 104 4:40:56 1:06:13 0:36:23 1:15:14 1:28:21 0:14:45
3 Kristen Gadsdon 105 4:41:40 1:09:56 0:33:31 1:15:28 1:27:24 0:15:21

Male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Kelby Murray 302 4:13:17 1:01:23 0:33:17 1:04:39 1:19:23 0:14:35
2 Benjamin Hewitt 281 4:23:37 1:05:45 0:29:51 1:08:06 1:23:52 0:16:03
3 Paul Gardner 7 4:30:12 1:04:31 0:36:04 1:07:26 1:25:25 0:16:46

Female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Sarah Thomson 140 5:23:46 1:49:55 0:48:07 0:58:29 2:19:06 -1:28:09
2 Susan Arthur 134 5:41:31 1:30:22 0:43:00 1:26:52 1:43:02 0:18:15
3 Amanda Grov 135 5:54:23 1:29:01 0:44:43 1:31:31 1:50:43 0:18:25

Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 David Readett 346 4:52:08 1:17:26 0:36:04 1:15:05 1:26:00 0:17:33
2 Greg Hood 337 4:54:42 1:14:20 0:37:06 1:14:43 1:31:08 0:17:25
3 Stephen Stone 349 4:56:27 1:05:32 0:42:41 1:19:32 1:34:15 0:14:27

Female Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Linda Glover 110 6:34:11 1:35:58 0:46:42 1:39:27 2:07:23 0:24:41

Male Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Max Wright 355 5:15:08 1:10:01 0:38:19 1:30:35 1:39:29 0:16:44
2 Ron Clarke 333 5:41:57 1:31:33 0:42:34 1:16:20 1:50:18 0:21:12
3 Ross Whitehouse 353 7:14:21 1:41:18 0:46:44 2:06:53 2:18:16 0:21:10

Female Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 Shannon Hill 132 6:06:15 1:57:45 0:31:49 1:26:15 1:50:55 0:19:31

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 2 b FIT Blakes 203 4:28:44 1:05:43 0:35:40 1:08:36 1:23:42 0:15:03
2 Two de eh! 242 4:36:06 1:11:20 0:34:22 1:03:24 1:29:23 0:17:37
3 slow Motion 229 4:43:13 1:13:03 0:37:22 1:08:18 1:27:25 0:17:05

Teams

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 673 4:02:13 0:56:41 0:31:10 1:04:30 1:13:01 0:16:51

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Run fat boy run 449 4:10:52 1:02:35 0:29:14 1:00:28 1:21:46 0:16:49

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 The Amigos 390 4:11:22 1:07:15 0:28:33 1:06:16 1:13:32 0:15:46

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 The Keepers 464 4:19:36 0:54:03 0:36:50 1:06:22 1:25:27 0:16:54
3 Act Belong Commit Perth Firefighters 392 4:20:46 1:10:49 0:27:49 1:05:07 1:18:54 0:18:07

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Team Rebound 747 4:21:42 1:04:09 0:31:34 1:06:05 1:21:27 0:18:27

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 Cynan and Stephen 606 4:21:45 1:07:41 0:26:48 1:06:56 1:24:37 0:15:43
3 Juggernauts 621 4:21:54 1:08:30 0:28:51 1:03:13 1:25:43 0:15:37

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Big Ovens 487 4:27:54 1:01:35 0:30:35 1:13:22 1:25:02 0:17:20

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 Unbreakables 762 4:28:15 1:04:53 0:40:39 1:14:31 1:12:46 0:15:26

Veteran Team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Bring it on 775 4:30:27 1:08:33 0:29:02 1:09:39 1:27:40 0:15:33

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 St marks parents 547 4:34:39 1:05:14 0:30:27 1:01:22 1:38:44 0:18:52

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
3 Cruel sea 690 4:35:44 1:08:54 0:27:07 1:12:47 1:27:14 0:19:42

Veteran Team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 The Seal & the Llama 405 4:35:51 1:11:43 0:34:56 1:12:23 1:21:07 0:15:42
3 Two old blokes 803 4:36:35 1:10:13 0:30:42 1:15:16 1:23:55 0:16:29

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
3 Mixed Lollies 525 4:37:37 1:20:35 0:26:09 1:14:25 1:16:24 0:20:04

Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
1 Fab Chicks 367 5:10:44 1:26:44 0:34:02 1:09:25 1:39:41 0:20:52
2 Black Bettys 365 5:12:06 1:23:21 0:31:16 1:04:55 1:50:48 0:21:46
3 Run Lyndal Run 377 5:34:03 1:17:48 0:36:16 1:30:09 1:47:42 0:22:08

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Coastal
Run
Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Camelbak
MTB
Team
Run
2 Slalom Freaks 388 6:41:44 1:35:09 0:38:12 1:35:54 2:31:39 0:20:50

Leg 1: 12.5km PIH Coastal Run - 12.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ariarn Huston 1:05:47
2 The Imports 1:06:01
3 Elizabeth Dornom 1:06:13
4 Rachael Smith 1:07:21
5 Emma McCosh 1:07:42

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Braden Currie 0:50:26
2 BEN ALLEN 0:53:08
3 Dougal Allan 0:53:55
4 The Keepers 0:54:03
5 Jarad Kohlar 0:55:13

Leg 2: 1.9km Endura Ocean Swim - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 ON THE ROCKS 0:26:13
2 COS I'M HAPPY 0:27:38
3 Rose and 3 Thorns 0:28:23
4 Cottesloe creepers 0:28:47
5 Jess Simson 0:29:05

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Black Board Friday 0:26:00
2 Mixed Lollies 0:26:09
3 Cynan and Stephen 0:26:48
4 Cruel sea 0:27:07
5 Scarboro Old Boys 0:27:09

Leg 3: 13km Think Kayak WA Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Hendos Heroes 0:55:38
2 Jess Simson 0:57:29
3 Sarah Thomson 0:58:29
4 Black Bettys 1:04:55
5 Fab Chicks 1:09:25

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Birch Power 0:57:26
2 "THAT TEAM" 1:00:15
3 Run fat boy run 1:00:28
4 St marks parents 1:01:22
5 Wet Nips 1:02:28

Leg 4: 32km Camelbak Mountain Bike - 32km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Team Anaconda 0:35:24
2 Jess Simson 1:20:28
3 Freycinet Falcons 1:24:50
4 Rachael Smith 1:26:53
5 Kristen Gadsdon 1:27:24

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kamikaze Crew 23:59:08
2 Dougal Allan 1:09:41
3 Summit South West 1:11:30
4 Team ADAPT 1:11:50
5 Braden Currie 1:11:56

Leg 5: 2.5km Team Run - 2.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sarah Thomson 23:28:09
2 Elizabeth Dornom 0:14:45
3 Rachael Smith 0:15:04
4 Emma McCosh 0:15:07
5 Kristen Gadsdon 0:15:21

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Dougal Allan 0:13:07
2 Braden Currie 0:13:22
3 Sam Manson 0:14:04
4 Jarad Kohlar 0:14:16
5 Phat Punks 0:14:19
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2019 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.