Results Summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, Augusta, WA, November 2009 - Results Summary

Individual

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Pam Criddle 121 5:21:25 1:23:40 0:38:47 1:24:26 1:38:07 0:16:24
2 Deirdre Kelly 137 5:31:50 1:16:21 0:41:47 1:33:04 1:45:08 0:15:29
3 Rachel Duczynski 141 5:39:21 1:30:30 0:32:07 1:18:21 2:01:16 0:17:06

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Kim Beckinsale 202 5:04:35 1:09:34 0:37:55 1:28:12 1:33:46 0:15:07
2 Cas Whiting 197 6:00:24 1:38:14 0:37:05 1:26:39 1:58:54 0:19:32
3 Janelle Graham 199 6:41:25 1:36:31 0:55:58 1:58:28 1:50:24 0:20:03

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Matt Duncan 118 4:32:42 1:06:07 0:33:44 1:07:41 1:30:21 0:14:48

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Sean O'Neill 1 4:08:39 0:56:50 0:31:50 1:09:13 1:18:11 0:12:34
2 Grant Suckling 2 4:11:38 1:02:10 0:36:09 1:04:47 1:15:14 0:13:17
3 Kris Plain 25 4:13:00 0:56:49 0:36:55 1:07:06 1:20:06 0:12:03

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Kevin White 192 4:32:15 1:07:54 0:34:01 1:04:30 1:30:47 0:15:02
2 Leigh Willison 177 4:39:34 1:08:57 0:34:30 1:11:33 1:28:42 0:15:51
3 Wade Kelly 185 4:45:47 1:13:15 0:35:45 1:12:00 1:29:49 0:14:57

Vintage (50+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Bill Whalley 208 5:12:48 1:14:44 0:42:43 1:19:17 1:41:12 0:14:51
2 Geoff McLean 214 5:25:15 1:18:12 0:40:12 1:21:49 1:44:46 0:20:15
3 Clem Ryan 206 5:49:12 1:29:47 0:38:14 1:23:07 1:57:19 0:20:44

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Scott Dickie & Dan Dale 246 4:41:41 1:03:21 0:39:18 1:13:16 1:32:24 0:13:21
2 Andrew Elliott & Ian Ladhams 231 5:16:44 1:19:10 0:43:18 1:18:44 1:40:06 0:15:25
3 Cameron Johnston & Matthew Johnston 239 5:20:22 1:12:27 0:34:59 1:26:15 1:50:16 0:16:24

Teams

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Hewitt and Liddell 550 3:58:50 0:59:09 0:25:49 1:01:36 1:18:23 0:13:52
2 XTREME 570 4:51:28 1:12:41 0:39:07 1:07:23 1:37:21 0:14:56
3 Perth B Fire and rescue 556 4:57:11 1:08:22 0:29:02 1:18:14 1:45:31 0:16:01

Veteran team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Team Lada Niva 575 5:02:39 1:12:58 0:33:29 1:26:10 1:31:12 0:18:49
2 Powerflexers 574 5:23:47 1:18:48 0:40:24 1:16:37 1:47:20 0:20:38
3 Team Rocket 577 5:27:08 1:18:33 0:42:03 1:18:42 1:49:15 0:18:34

Female team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Thirty Watt 496 4:39:59 1:18:33 0:26:20 1:03:59 1:32:57 0:18:09
2 Woop Woop 499 5:02:56 1:16:17 0:34:05 1:21:40 1:35:51 0:15:02
3 Tuff'n Up Princess 497 5:20:55 1:23:42 0:35:22 1:19:17 1:39:30 0:23:03

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Down South Young Guns 538 4:43:59 1:12:14 0:40:35 1:24:04 1:12:10 0:14:55
2 Young Guns 541 5:18:37 1:23:37 0:33:45 1:17:34 1:46:31 0:17:10
3 Team BB Cycles 540 5:23:35 1:01:14 0:31:13 1:31:53 1:58:40 0:20:34

Male team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Shotz Sports Nutrition 320 3:46:16 0:57:51 0:25:45 0:58:05 1:08:01 0:16:33
2 Team Sensation! 338 4:01:28 1:01:20 0:31:44 1:03:10 1:10:02 0:15:11
3 Team Trench 340 4:14:19 1:05:47 0:29:02 1:03:19 1:20:58 0:15:13

Mixed team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 JJAM-IT 395 4:00:25 0:58:47 0:29:47 0:59:08 1:16:17 0:16:25
2 Clydesdales 252 4:22:47 1:11:00 0:29:13 1:03:30 1:22:06 0:16:57
3 Scarboro Massive 421 4:34:10 1:06:49 0:36:18 1:04:28 1:31:32 0:15:02

Veteran team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 NAT PACK 515 4:16:13 1:05:45 0:29:41 1:04:18 1:21:15 0:15:13
2 Roaring Forties 523 4:34:24 1:21:29 0:29:44 1:03:48 1:24:10 0:15:12
3 Fat Dads 1 509 4:37:01 1:08:36 0:29:43 1:10:43 1:30:11 0:17:47

Corporate Teams

Corporate Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 The Saints are Coming 219 5:56:30 1:26:50 0:35:09 1:20:50 2:12:09 0:21:31
2 Scitech 217 6:44:18 1:52:47 0:56:06 1:41:22 1:51:02 0:23:00
3 The BB's 218 7:16:55 1:42:02 0:41:27 1:50:13 1:25:57 1:37:15

Corporate Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Perth firefighters 596 4:12:31 1:03:48 0:27:37 1:04:19 1:21:09 0:15:37
2 Sports Medicine Glengarry No 1 600 5:02:36 1:22:53 0:34:15 1:14:53 1:32:36 0:17:58
3 Smith 599 5:07:09 1:05:41 0:44:37 1:33:23 1:26:01 0:17:26

Corporate Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Keen
Run
Event
Rent Swim
Finn
Paddle
Tanita
MTB
MargaretRiver
.com Beach Run
1 Forcesome 613 4:41:22 1:21:35 0:33:01 1:04:07 1:26:15 0:16:23
2 Murdoch Goats 617 4:46:18 1:14:42 0:33:05 1:18:17 1:23:02 0:17:11
3 Pulsation 619 5:15:07 1:17:18 0:42:33 1:20:44 1:38:11 0:16:20

Leg 1: Keen Coasteer/Trail Run - 13.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1:08:40
2 Kim Beckinsale 1:09:34
3 Phip Hughes 1:11:44
4 Eulalia van Blomestein 1:12:19
5 Christina Ladyman 1:12:54

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kris Plain 0:56:49
2 Sean O'Neill 0:56:50
3 Todd Ingraham 0:57:51
4 Andrew Robertson 0:58:47
5 Balinga Pasco 0:58:48

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Richard Yeo & Lisa Delaurentis 1:23:14
2 Tiffany Mann & Josh Mann 1:36:13
3 Lee Barker & Georgina Walsh 1:36:30
4 Justin Rogers & Robyn Rogers 1:44:59
5 Steve Whalley & Peggy Whalley 1:51:27

Leg 2: Event Rent Ocean Swim - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Trine Hansen 0:03:08
2 Mel Benson 0:26:20
3 Caris Dempster 0:28:25
4 Emma Wynne 0:29:13
5 Heidi Gan 0:29:47

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Allan Holmes 0:24:32
2 Paul Laver 0:25:35
3 Rhys Mainstone 0:25:45
4 Benjamin Hewitt 0:25:49
5 Ross Briggs 0:26:14

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Richard Yeo & Lisa Delaurentis 0:33:50
2 Justin Rogers & Robyn Rogers 0:43:36
3 Lee Barker & Georgina Walsh 0:46:13
4 Tiffany Mann & Josh Mann 0:53:47
5 Steve Whalley & Peggy Whalley 1:00:28

Leg 3: Finn Kayaks Ocean Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ruth Highman 1:03:59
2 Yolande Joubert 1:09:50
3 Kylie Broad 1:13:53
4 Sally Newmarch 1:14:52
5 Julie Jenkinson 1:16:36

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Dean Beament 0:58:05
2 Daniel Bowker 0:58:29
3 Justin Farrelly 0:59:08
4 John Wilkie 0:59:21
5 James Duncan 1:01:17

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Helke Thorpe & Helen Smith 1:25:24

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 James Symons & Ben Dallin 1:12:29
2 Scott Dickie & Dan Dale 1:13:16
3 Andrew Elliott & Ian Ladhams 1:18:44
4 Patrick Ahern & David Simpson 1:21:40
5 Ric Stephenson & Daryl Turner 1:24:22

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Justin Rogers & Robyn Rogers 1:19:16
2 Lee Barker & Georgina Walsh 1:21:57
3 Richard Yeo & Lisa Delaurentis 1:29:33
4 Tiffany Mann & Josh Mann 1:55:37
5 Steve Whalley & Peggy Whalley 2:01:20

Leg 4: Tanita Mountain Bike - 32km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kylie Honess 1:25:57
2 Melanie Webb 1:32:57
3 Kim Beckinsale 1:33:46
4 Joanna Fisher 1:35:51
5 Pam Criddle 1:38:07

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jon Gregg 1:08:01
2 David Hind 1:10:02
3 Rohan Brown 1:12:10
4 Grant Suckling 1:15:14
5 Jarrad Burrell 1:16:17

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Richard Yeo & Lisa Delaurentis 1:51:29
2 Tiffany Mann & Josh Mann 2:08:21
3 Lee Barker & Georgina Walsh 2:09:37
4 Justin Rogers & Robyn Rogers 2:15:21
5 Steve Whalley & Peggy Whalley 2:31:04

Leg 5: MargaretRiver.com Team Run - 2.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Woop Woop 0:15:02
2 Kim Beckinsale 0:15:07
3 Deirdre Kelly 0:15:29
4 Leah Glass 0:15:49
5 Keen As! 0:16:04

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kris Plain 0:12:03
2 Sean O'Neill 0:12:34
3 Grant Suckling 0:13:17
4 Neil Mendum 0:13:18
5 Balinga Pasco 0:13:21

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Scarboro Massive 0:15:02
2 Team Laird Rastovich 0:15:02
3 Critical Care Team 0:15:34
4 Trench Mesh 0:15:46
5 The Merkins 0:15:48
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2018 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.