Results Summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, WA, 4th November 2007 - Results Summary

Individual

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Christie Sym 100 4:57:32 0:29:02 1:14:27 1:49:13 1:15:15 0:09:35
2 Kim Beckinsale 103 5:05:43 0:28:32 1:25:35 1:39:16 1:22:57 0:09:23
3 Alison O'Toole 114 5:07:40 0:27:58 1:15:46 1:39:07 1:36:49 0:08:00

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Megan O'Leary 121 5:58:30 0:34:34 1:24:16 2:11:35 1:36:56 0:11:09
2 Diane Broad 123 6:09:20 0:35:29 1:31:21 1:58:12 1:53:02 0:11:16
3 Jan Leverton 120 6:09:55 0:41:26 1:39:19 2:04:27 1:34:26 0:10:17

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Matthew Duncan 72 5:01:46 0:30:22 1:12:43 1:44:58 1:23:40 0:10:03
2 Sean Noone 73 5:33:56 0:26:55 1:05:16 1:46:37 1:44:20 0:30:48

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Richard Ussher 1 3:57:03 0:31:54 0:59:21 1:18:55 0:59:35 0:07:18
2 Ben Allen 5 4:00:02 0:26:12 0:57:51 1:22:11 1:05:36 0:08:12
3 Jarad Kohlar 3 4:00:34 0:29:27 1:03:16 1:18:46 1:02:22 0:06:43

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Greg Mickle 83 4:37:18 0:29:50 0:58:19 1:37:10 1:23:53 0:08:06
2 Rob Lim 81 4:58:12 0:34:27 1:14:46 1:46:39 1:13:15 0:09:05
3 Neil O'Leary 84 5:06:58 0:37:37 1:03:40 1:51:25 1:24:18 0:09:58

Vintage (50+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Bill Whalley 95 5:14:23 0:38:43 1:22:51 1:38:58 1:24:42 0:09:09
2 Tony Kriening 94 5:52:58 0:41:38 1:24:41 1:57:58 1:37:24 0:11:17

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Stuart Reside & Mark Finucane 202 4:38:11 0:27:09 0:57:43 1:34:09 1:29:47 0:09:23
2 Keegan Crage & Benjamin Hewitt 201 4:45:17 0:27:36 1:12:19 1:36:32 1:20:16 0:08:34
3 Craig Dawson & Rob Davidson 213 5:27:04 0:33:07 1:15:54 1:55:50 1:31:47 0:10:26

Teams

Female team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Fox Force Five 145 4:51:32 0:27:11 1:04:50 2:03:30 1:06:03 0:09:58
2 Pirates- The Female Version 372 4:58:04 0:28:54 1:12:29 1:42:28 1:23:27 0:10:46
3 Thirty Watt? 378 5:01:08 0:29:35 1:01:25 1:46:02 1:34:12 0:09:54

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 ollio bello 149 4:46:39 0:36:25 1:30:40 1:15:33 1:16:07 0:07:54
2 ONYXFIT 3 148 6:28:06 2:36:54 2:06:12 1:34:34 0:10:26
3 99% Fat Free 150 6:51:50 0:32:24 1:14:30 3:01:00 1:49:26 0:14:30

Male team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Team Carboshotz 445 3:37:53 0:25:24 0:51:53 1:16:11 0:55:51 0:08:34
2 Hans Brix 411 4:18:35 0:27:36 0:54:22 1:25:40 1:22:06 0:08:51
3 Team Dream Supreme Team 447 4:20:43 0:29:51 1:05:47 1:40:57 0:55:33 0:08:35

Mixed team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Carboshotz Mixed 481 4:13:26 0:27:56 0:58:30 1:16:15 1:01:00 0:29:45
2 Trolls and Hobbits 533 4:19:05 0:28:51 1:07:56 1:29:12 1:03:28 0:09:38

Veteran team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Team Keen 569 3:59:07 0:29:03 0:54:50 1:22:12 1:04:35 0:08:27
2 Carboshotz 183 543 4:08:39 0:28:43 0:58:28 1:29:56 1:02:19 0:09:13
3 FAT DADS ONE 547 4:53:35 0:28:11 1:02:00 1:48:52 1:24:19 0:10:13

Corporate Teams

Corporate Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 DET Girls 301 5:20:46 0:37:22 1:15:45 1:50:31 1:27:13 0:09:55
2 The Pistils 304 5:35:04 0:27:59 1:33:59 1:40:23 1:40:59 0:11:44
3 Tazzie Devils 303 6:28:22 0:32:07 1:46:38 2:13:14 1:42:28 0:13:55

Corporate Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Perth Fire & Rescue 325 4:32:52 0:33:25 0:59:17 1:38:03 1:13:58 0:08:09
2 Y Us 333 4:33:26 0:27:54 1:08:59 1:24:07 1:20:53 0:11:33
3 Euroz 314 5:03:29 0:28:52 1:07:42 2:04:05 1:12:54 0:09:56

Corporate Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Events Corp
Team Run
1 Hot Fuzz 347 4:45:49 0:28:03 0:58:33 1:52:10 1:18:01 0:09:02
2 The Trustys 361 4:49:29 0:35:37 1:07:19 1:41:25 1:13:38 0:11:30
3 FitCats II 341 4:59:52 0:33:33 1:18:46 1:31:05 1:24:35 0:11:53

Leg 1: 2XU Ocean Swim - 1.8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jaime Bowler 0:27:11
2 Jenni Tibbits 0:27:38
3 Melissa Benson 0:27:56
4 Alison O'Toole 0:27:58
5 Sandra Tanz 0:27:59

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Nic Cuthbert 0:25:24
2 Ben Allen 0:26:12
3 Ben Walker 0:26:46
4 Sean Noone 0:26:55
5 Glenn Kirby 0:27:06

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Nathalie Laurendeau & Cameron Lockley 0:32:40
2 Jason Bresanello & Rachel Bresanello 0:34:01
3 Laurie Walker & Libby Lecoultre 0:37:17
4 Jane Windsor & Greg Windsor 0:43:11
5 Linda Williamson & Steven Gillingham 0:43:33

Leg 2: Spirit Ocean Paddle - 12.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 natasha leaversuch 1:01:25
2 Ruth Highman 1:04:24
3 Lisa Oldenhof 1:04:50
4 Julie Jenkinson 1:07:20
5 Justine Gavranich 1:07:51

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Michael Baker 0:51:53
2 Dean Beament 0:54:20
3 Heath Wright 0:54:22
4 Brendon Sarson 0:54:25
5 Dean Gardiner 0:54:50

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Mary Cornelius & Annie Bramley 1:46:57

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Stuart Reside & Mark Finucane 0:57:43
2 Keegan Crage & Benjamin Hewitt 1:12:19
3 Warren Uyen & Narciso Astone 1:15:07
4 Craig Dawson & Rob Davidson 1:15:54
5 Jason Woodbridge & Greg Bayne 1:17:46

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Laurie Walker & Libby Lecoultre 1:18:28
2 Amanda Betts & John Domican 1:28:51
3 Jason Bresanello & Rachel Bresanello 1:34:44
4 Nathalie Laurendeau & Cameron Lockley 1:35:46
5 Jane Windsor & Greg Windsor 1:42:21

Leg 3: Keen Coasteer/Trail Run - 14.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Phip Hughes 1:38:01
2 Alison O'Toole 1:39:07
3 Deirdre Kelly 1:39:15
4 Kim Beckinsale 1:39:16
5 Sally Newmarch 1:40:07

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Jessop 1:14:39
2 Ralph Guadignino 1:15:05
3 mike lori 1:15:33
4 Raf Baugh 1:16:11
5 Todd Ingraham 1:16:15

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jason Bresanello & Rachel Bresanello 2:04:49
2 Laurie Walker & Libby Lecoultre 2:13:44
3 Nathalie Laurendeau & Cameron Lockley 2:19:08
4 Amanda Betts & John Domican 2:20:41
5 Jane Windsor & Greg Windsor 2:30:35

Leg 4: Continental Mountain Bike - 22km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jo Bennett 1:06:03
2 Christie Sym 1:15:15
3 Nancy caceres 1:20:15
4 Kate Maffett 1:21:28
5 Kim Beckinsale 1:22:57

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 David Hind 0:55:33
2 Tim Bennett 0:55:51
3 Ian Klasens 0:57:45
4 Richard Ussher 0:59:35
5 Dave Palmer 0:59:47

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Amanda Betts & John Domican 1:41:04
2 Laurie Walker & Libby Lecoultre 1:46:00
3 Nathalie Laurendeau & Cameron Lockley 1:51:17
4 Jane Windsor & Greg Windsor 1:56:15
5 Jason Bresanello & Rachel Bresanello 2:07:24

Leg 5: EventsCorp WA Team Beach Run - 1.8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Alison O'Toole 0:08:00
2 Sarah Dunnage 0:08:34
3 Sally Newmarch 0:09:08
4 Kim Beckinsale 0:09:23
5 Christie Sym 0:09:35

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jarad Kohlar 0:06:43
2 Sean O'Neill 0:06:46
3 Richard Ussher 0:07:18
4 Glenn Kirby 0:07:38
5 Gordon Walker 0:07:40

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Hot Fuzz 0:09:02
2 SUP SURF AUSTRALIA 0:09:17
3 'Beauty & the Beasts' 0:09:23
4 The Rubbermen 0:09:24
5 Trolls and Hobbits 0:09:38
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2018 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.