Results Summary

Augusta Mini - WA - Results Summary

Individual

Male Junior (16-17)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Jesse Lawton 299 1:51:19 0:19:06 0:16:17 0:25:26 0:13:12 0:37:18

Female Under 16

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Georgia Ker 111 1:57:59 0:20:40 0:23:20 0:48:29 0:22:32 0:02:58

Male Junior (16-17)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
2 Tim Coward 291 2:03:40 0:19:22 0:22:01 0:30:39 0:17:46 0:33:52

Male Under 16

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Ethan Bradley 289 2:07:16 0:16:58 0:16:29 0:29:57 0:15:05 0:48:47
2 Finn Pearson 304 2:13:06 0:21:46 0:15:58 0:34:19 0:14:35 0:46:28
3 Chaice Kelly-Wilson 296 2:13:19 0:21:10 0:18:33 0:34:17 0:15:56 0:43:23

Female Under 16

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
2 Billie Knell 112 2:20:26 0:20:57 0:22:20 0:39:51 0:18:38 0:38:40
3 Kira Wall 113 2:22:07 0:19:34 0:21:33 0:38:56 0:19:30 0:42:34

Male Junior (16-17)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
3 Lloyd Baker 287 3:10:15 0:26:21 0:29:15 0:40:14 0:32:11 1:02:14

Male Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Scott Lacklison 237 1:51:52 0:19:16 0:15:18 0:29:59 0:13:01 0:34:18
2 Rob van Selm 275 1:51:55 0:17:02 0:15:05 0:28:34 0:13:54 0:37:20
3 Mark Grzanka 218 1:53:11 0:18:36 0:16:49 0:26:32 0:12:59 0:38:15

Female Open (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Jessica Reynolds 71 1:57:14 0:16:46 0:15:16 0:29:55 0:13:59 0:41:18
2 Samantha Perry 64 1:59:50 0:17:49 0:15:47 0:29:11 0:13:30 0:43:33
3 Rochelle McKee 50 2:01:58 0:16:46 0:18:37 0:32:09 0:14:54 0:39:32

Male Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Shane Richardson 371 1:49:05 0:18:15 0:16:15 0:27:24 0:12:57 0:34:14
2 David Kuhnemorn 334 1:55:35 0:19:22 0:16:29 0:27:41 0:15:11 0:36:52
3 Scott Bruce 326 2:00:24 0:19:09 0:16:05 0:30:13 0:14:51 0:40:06

Female Master (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Lou Roberts 150 2:02:15 0:20:13 0:16:52 0:32:28 0:14:12 0:38:30
2 Kerrie Stevenson 155 2:05:19 0:17:05 0:17:38 0:34:44 0:15:06 0:40:46
3 Lesley McAuliffe 138 2:06:05 0:19:22 0:17:35 0:33:16 0:15:30 0:40:22

Male Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Lindsay Binning 399 1:52:59 0:19:13 0:16:14 0:28:11 0:15:29 0:33:52
2 Andrew Hewlett 419 1:55:26 0:19:12 0:16:59 0:28:24 0:14:52 0:35:59
3 Andy Medland 432 2:02:34 0:20:45 0:18:17 0:28:43 0:17:11 0:37:38

Female Vintage (50+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Desiree Silva 176 2:32:41 0:20:46 0:23:19 0:41:47 0:20:55 0:45:54
2 Jenny Higgins 169 2:34:22 0:22:00 0:21:55 0:36:44 0:19:08 0:54:35
3 Valme Batley 165 2:49:05 0:29:44 1:05:08 0:19:19 0:54:54
3 Delia Hendrie 168 2:49:05 0:26:42 0:22:53 0:41:35 0:17:25 1:00:30

Teams

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Desforges pridmore 517 1:43:11 0:17:25 0:15:00 0:26:12 0:12:26 0:32:08

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Swanbourne Hawkes 677 1:50:39 0:21:01 0:14:28 0:31:37 0:14:27 0:29:06
2 Biosymm Phaster Physios 599 1:52:25 0:17:48 0:14:30 0:28:47 0:11:31 0:39:49

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
2 Norfolkandchanceofentering 543 1:52:39 0:20:18 0:15:06 0:28:38 0:14:06 0:34:31

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 Lightning Boltz 537 1:54:14 0:17:32 0:14:05 0:30:07 0:11:12 0:41:18

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
3 Stonesters 675 1:57:13 0:18:33 0:17:49 0:30:55 0:14:14 0:35:42

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
3 Father & son 525 1:58:03 0:17:49 0:14:12 0:33:36 0:14:22 0:38:04

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
2 The Time 565 2:01:19 0:16:04 0:13:30 0:31:49 0:12:27 0:47:29
3 Francisco-Silver 526 2:01:30 0:19:40 0:16:48 0:31:27 0:14:49 0:38:46

Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Swim Trail
Run
MTB Coastal
Run
Ocean
Paddle
1 The Butt Butts 491 2:01:33 0:15:25 0:18:14 0:36:26 0:15:13 0:36:15
2 Innocent Girls 472 2:04:54 0:18:08 0:15:35 0:33:19 0:14:54 0:42:58
3 445 2:10:04 0:18:52 0:18:25 0:31:19 0:16:10 0:45:18

Leg 1: Swim - 14.4km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 The Butt Butts 0:15:25
2 T&E 0:15:51
3 Jessica Reynolds 0:16:46
3 Rochelle McKee 0:16:46
5 Tini Boppers 0:16:51

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Timae 0:15:26
2 Nicky Murray 0:15:37
3 Gone Bananas 0:15:49
4 The Time 0:16:04
5 Bloody (In)Sains 0:16:43

Leg 2: 3km Trail Run #1 - 3km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Swanbourne Hawkes 0:14:28
2 Power Puffs 0:14:46
3 The Fisher A Team 0:14:50
4 Hobbits Return 0:15:07
5 Jessica Reynolds 0:15:16

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 TBC 22:57:08
2 The Time 0:13:30
3 Beep beep 0:13:55
4 Lightning Boltz 0:14:05
5 Brendan Webster 0:14:08

Leg 3: 11.6km Mountain Bike - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Team 3 0:27:49
2 Julie Smith 0:29:02
3 Samantha Perry 0:29:11
4 Diana Evans 0:29:49
5 Jessica Reynolds 0:29:55

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jesse Lawton 0:25:26
2 Desforges pridmore 0:26:12
3 Mark Grzanka 0:26:32
4 Schnick-Schnack-Schnuck 0:27:02
5 Peter Baldwin 0:27:21

Leg 4: 2.7km Coastal Run #2 - 2.7km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 The Fisher A Team 0:13:03
2 Samantha Perry 0:13:30
3 The Mini Minors 0:13:37
4 Power Puffs 0:13:43
5 Nadine Seabrook 0:13:53

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lightning Boltz 0:11:12
2 Biosymm Phaster Physios 0:11:31
3 Amphibious 0:12:04
4 Jatha 0:12:12
5 Desforges pridmore 0:12:26

Leg 5: 6.4km Inlet & Ocean Paddle - 2.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Georgia Ker 0:02:58
2 The Butt Butts 0:36:15
3 Lou Roberts 0:38:30
4 Billie Knell 0:38:40
5 Just for Fun 0:38:41

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Swanbourne Hawkes 0:29:06
2 Desforges pridmore 0:32:08
3 2 Grommies and Dad 0:32:36
4 Darryl Long 0:33:31
5 Mini freeballers 0:33:32
For exclusive offers and updates

Sign up to our newsletter

Sign Up

© 2019 Rapid Ascent. All rights reserved.